2020 St. Thomas Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Tyler Adler full bio Tyler Adler Event: Multis Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Waunakee, Wis. / Waunakee
Wyatt Amdahl full bio Wyatt Amdahl Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: International Falls / International Falls
Erik Anderson full bio Erik Anderson Event: Hurdles Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / North
Cale Bordson full bio Cale Bordson Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Hutchinson / Hutchinson
Evan Braaten full bio Evan Braaten Event: Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Barney, N.D. / Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Michael Bury full bio Michael Bury Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: St. Michael / St. Michael-Albertville
Brian Carl full bio Brian Carl Event: 400-800 Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Waunakee, Wis. / Waunakee
Jordan Chanthakhoun full bio Jordan Chanthakhoun Event: Jumps/Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Farmington / -
Dylan Chiabotti full bio Dylan Chiabotti Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Andover / Andover
Austin Coates full bio Austin Coates Event: Hurdles Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Kennedy
Peter Corniea full bio Peter Corniea Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Edina / St. Thomas Academy
Tyler Cullen full bio Tyler Cullen Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Woodbury / Stillwater
Vince Deserto full bio Vince Deserto Event: Javelin Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Chetek, Wis. / Rice Lake
Josh Dolezal full bio Josh Dolezal Event: Javelin Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / DeLaSalle
Eric Douville full bio Eric Douville Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minnetonka / Minnetonka
Joey Duncan full bio Joey Duncan Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Grantsburg, Wis. / -
Adam Ebent full bio Adam Ebent Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Waconia / Waconia
Treycen Eckman full bio Treycen Eckman Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Windsor, Colo. / Resurrection Academy
Asa Erickson full bio Asa Erickson Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Milaca / -
Matt Escher full bio Matt Escher Event: Javelin Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: La Crosse, Wis. / Logan
Parker Feuerborn full bio Parker Feuerborn Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Michael / St. Michael Albertville
Cole Friederichs full bio Cole Friederichs Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Shanley
Maxwell Gifford full bio Maxwell Gifford Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Paul / Minnehaha Academy
Matt Gilles full bio Matt Gilles Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Madison, Wis. / Edgewood
Sawyer Gowin full bio Sawyer Gowin Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Breckenridge / -
Harrison Grandgenett full bio Harrison Grandgenett Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Cambridge / Cambridge-Isanti
Zach Haire full bio Zach Haire Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Breckenridge / -
Cole Halla full bio Cole Halla Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Waseca / -
Brett Hanson full bio Brett Hanson Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Buffalo / -
Matthew Heimerman full bio Matthew Heimerman Event: Sprints/Javelin Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Lake Elmo / Hill-Murray
Jared Herbert full bio Jared Herbert Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: New Brighton / Mounds View
Jack Heun full bio Jack Heun Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Watertown / Watertown-Mayer
Joe Hueg full bio Joe Hueg Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Croix, Wis. / Central
Suleyman Jafer full bio Suleyman Jafer Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Paul / Washington
Jordan Johnson full bio Jordan Johnson Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Stewartville / -
Matt Johnson full bio Matt Johnson Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / St. Francis
Mac Karrick full bio Mac Karrick Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Hopkins / Hopkins
Kaleb Keener full bio Kaleb Keener Event: Sprints/LJ Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Green Bay, Wis. / Southwest
Jake Kelly full bio Jake Kelly Event: Jumps Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie / Eden Prairie
Garrett Kes full bio Garrett Kes Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Prior Lake / -
Collin Kiley full bio Collin Kiley Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Roseville / Roseville
Carl Kozlowski full bio Carl Kozlowski Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Lake City / Lake City
Bill Lichliter full bio Bill Lichliter Event: Jumps Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Carter Maack full bio Carter Maack Event: Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Hudson, Wis. / -
Sean Marks full bio Sean Marks Event: Pole Vailt Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Anika / -
Adam McCollor full bio Adam McCollor Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Minnetonka / -
George McGivern full bio George McGivern Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Eagan / Eagan
Jonathan Moen full bio Jonathan Moen Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Northeast Minneapolis / St. Anthony Village
Demo Murdakes full bio Demo Murdakes Event: Jumps Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Burnsville / Holy Angels
Ben Nelson full bio Ben Nelson Event: Hurdles Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: LaCrescent / LaCrescent
Gage O'Brien full bio Gage O'Brien Event: Throws Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Inver Grove Heights / Rosemount
Jack Osborne full bio Jack Osborne Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Maplewood / Math and Science Academy
Kevyn Perkins full bio Kevyn Perkins Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Menomonie, Wis. / -
Joshua Prater full bio Joshua Prater Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Chaska / Chaska
Garrett Prentis full bio Garrett Prentis Event: Throws Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Andover / Andover
Drew Probst full bio Drew Probst Event: Multi Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Andover / Andover
Raymond Rasmussen full bio Raymond Rasmussen Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Paul / St. Agnes
Adam Rikkers full bio Adam Rikkers Event: Jumps Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Aidan Ritzenthaler full bio Aidan Ritzenthaler Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Wheeling, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Xavier Roberts full bio Xavier Roberts Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie / -
Matt Sanderfoot full bio Matt Sanderfoot Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Combined Locks, Wis. / Little Chute
Keegan Sansone full bio Keegan Sansone Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Hudson, Wis. / Hudson
Tate Schilling full bio Tate Schilling Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Paul / Henry Sibley
Jonah Schoenfelder full bio Jonah Schoenfelder Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Providence Academy
Cameron Schultz full bio Cameron Schultz Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Esko / Esko
Regan Sevenich full bio Regan Sevenich Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Farmington / -
Nick Sluga full bio Nick Sluga Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Milwaukee, Wis. / South
Morey Smith full bio Morey Smith Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Clive, Iowa / Waukee
Tony Smith full bio Tony Smith Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: New Prague / New Prague
Noah Steward full bio Noah Steward Event: Jumps Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Green Bay, Wis. / Ashwaubenon
Erik Sworski full bio Erik Sworski Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Falls
Evan Teynor full bio Evan Teynor Event: Multi Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Prairie Du Chien, Wis. / Prairie Du Chien
Mason Thedens full bio Mason Thedens Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Hermantown / Hermantown
Sam Theisen full bio Sam Theisen Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Golden Valley / Robbinsdale Armstrong
Eric Trempe full bio Eric Trempe Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Kimberly, Wis. / Kimberly
Sam Trinitapoli full bio Sam Trinitapoli Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Osceola, Wis. / -
Ethan Unruh full bio Ethan Unruh Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Neenah, Wis. / St. Mary's
Michael Vasquez full bio Michael Vasquez Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: South St. Paul / -
Karl Wachter full bio Karl Wachter Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Shakopee / Shakopee
Edric Waindim full bio Edric Waindim Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Cottage Grove / Park
Mike Ward full bio Mike Ward Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Burr Ridge, Ill. / Hinsdale
Biel Wiel full bio Biel Wiel Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Cloud / Apollo
Josh Willard full bio Josh Willard Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Lakeville / South
Isaiah Wimmer full bio Isaiah Wimmer Event: Throws Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: St. Charles / St. Charles
Brandon Zitur full bio Brandon Zitur Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Singapore / American